Christian Friedrich Jochim Garling, 1837

Name
Christian Friedrich Jochim /Garling/
Given names
Christian Friedrich Jochim
Surname
Garling
Also known as
Gerling
Family with parents
father
17911839
Birth: March 28, 1791 24 Kläden Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim Mecklenburg-
Death: November 1, 1839Neuhof (KS Zehna)
mother
17961858
Birth: January 16, 1796 51 38 Zehna
Death: November 9, 1858Zehna
Religious marriage Religious marriageAugust 21, 1834Zehna, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
14 months
elder sister
18351835
Birth: October 24, 1835 44 39 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Death: October 24, 1835Neuhof (KS Zehna)
19 months
himself
1837
Birth: May 30, 1837 46 41 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Mother’s family with Johann Joachim Christian Schütt
stepfather
17901833
Birth: May 4, 1790 28 Klein Breesen
Death: December 1, 1833Neuhof (KS Zehna)
mother
17961858
Birth: January 16, 1796 51 38 Zehna
Death: November 9, 1858Zehna
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 26, 1820Zehna, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
-3 years
half-brother
18171817
Birth: May 11, 1817 27 21 Zehna
Death: June 28, 1817Zehna
4 years
half-brother
18211876
Birth: February 26, 1821 30 25 Klein Breesen
Death: May 25, 1876Zehna
3 years
half-sister
18231846
Birth: September 22, 1823 33 27 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Death: December 12, 1846Neuhof (KS Zehna)
3 years
half-sister
18261846
Birth: July 9, 1826 36 30 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Death: October 8, 1846Neuhof (KS Zehna)
3 years
half-brother
18291912
Birth: November 7, 1829 39 33 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Death: August 12, 1912Braunsberg
4 years
half-brother
18331834
Birth: November 23, 1833 43 37 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Death: January 18, 1834Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Birth

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1837/363/12

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

Christening

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1837/363/12

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

[_COM bei Genplus] Taufpaten:
1. Christian Warncke, Schäferknecht zu Neuhof
2. Friedrich Währing, Knecht zu Neuhof
3. Jochim Harm, Knecht zu Neuhof

Konfirmation

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna