Carl Friedrich Johann Garling, 18381839 (aged 24 days)

Name
Carl Friedrich Johann /Garling/
Given names
Carl Friedrich Johann
Surname
Garling
Also known as
Gerling
Family with parents
father
18101883
Birth: August 13, 1810 44 33 Zehna
Death: September 24, 1883Zehna
mother
18121883
Birth: February 17, 1812 Güstrow
Death: March 19, 1883Zehna
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 5, 1837Zehna, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
-23 months
elder brother
18351897
Birth: May 14, 1835 24 23 Güstrow
Death: December 28, 1897Klein Breesen
20 months
elder brother
1836
Birth: December 28, 1836 26 24 Güstrow
2 years
himself
18381839
Birth: December 25, 1838 28 26 Zehna
Death: January 18, 1839Zehna
20 months
younger brother
1840
Birth: August 16, 1840 30 28 Zehna
3 years
younger sister
1843
Birth: April 26, 1843 32 31 Zehna
4 years
younger brother
18461872
Birth: September 28, 1846 36 34 Zehna
Death: January 1, 1872
4 years
younger sister
18511851
Birth: January 12, 1851 40 38 Zehna
Death: February 19, 1851Zehna
Birth

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1838/371/20

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

Christening

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1838/371/20

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

[_COM bei Genplus] Taufpaten:
1. Caroline Gerling, Tochter des Kuhhirten Gerling
2. Friedericke Gerling, Tochtes desselben
3. Johann Räder, Tagelöhner zu Zehna

Death

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1839/726/01

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

Burial

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1839/726/01

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna