Caroline Catharine Margarethe Garling, 1813

Name
Caroline Catharine Margarethe /Garling/
Given names
Caroline Catharine Margarethe
Surname
Garling
Also known as
Gerling
Family with parents
father
17661853
Birth: 1766Bellin
Death: January 1, 1853Zehna
mother
17771850
Birth: January 25, 1777 42 33 Zehna
Death: January 28, 1850Zehna
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 18, 1803Zehna, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
10 months
elder sister
18041843
Birth: September 12, 1804 38 27 Zehna
Death: February 8, 1843Bellin
3 years
elder brother
18071872
Birth: May 1, 1807 41 30 Zehna
Death: September 12, 1872
3 years
elder brother
18101883
Birth: August 13, 1810 44 33 Zehna
Death: September 24, 1883Zehna
3 years
herself
1813
Birth: February 22, 1813 47 36 Zehna
3 years
younger sister
18161816
Birth: May 16, 1816 50 39 Zehna-Schönhof
Death: November 28, 1816Zehna-Schönhof
19 months
younger sister
18171903
Birth: November 27, 1817 51 40 Zehna-Schönhof
Death: February 9, 1903Güstrow
Family with Johann Christian Voss
husband
herself
1813
Birth: February 22, 1813 47 36 Zehna
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 23, 1841Zehna, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
Birth

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1813/242/02

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

Christening

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1813/242/02

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

[_COM bei Genplus] Taufpaten:
1. Caroline Auguste Krebs, meine lieb Ehefrau
2. Catharine Ehlert, Witwe hieselbst
3. Margaretha Wedel, Ehefrau des hiesigen Kuhhirten Friedrich Wedel

Konfirmation

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

Marriage banns

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1841/891/01

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

[_COM bei Genplus] 7. Feb So - Septuagesimae
14. Feb So - Sexagesimae
21. Feb So - Estomihi (Quinquagesimae)

Religious marriage

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1841/891/01

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna