Catharina Sophie Dorothea Garling, 18031850 (aged 46 years)

Name
Catharina Sophie Dorothea /Garling/
Given names
Catharina Sophie Dorothea
Surname
Garling
Also known as
Gerling
Family with parents
father
1766
Birth: Nienhagen (KS Klaber)
mother
elder brother
17911839
Birth: March 28, 1791 24 Kläden Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim Mecklenburg-
Death: November 1, 1839Neuhof (KS Zehna)
6 years
elder brother
17961801
Birth: calculated 1796 29
Death: November 19, 1801Zehna
3 years
elder brother
17981801
Birth: calculated 1798 31
Death: November 23, 1801Zehna
6 years
twin sister
18031804
Birth: September 12, 1803 37 Zehna
Death: November 13, 1804Zehna
herself
18031850
Birth: September 12, 1803 37 Zehna
Death: May 14, 1850Neuhof (KS Zehna)
3 years
younger brother
1806
Birth: July 30, 1806 39 Zehna
3 years
younger brother
18091864
Birth: April 8, 1809 42 Kläden Landkreis Ludwigslust-Parchim Mecklenburg-
Death: January 4, 1864Zehna
Family with Johann Christoph Möller
husband
herself
18031850
Birth: September 12, 1803 37 Zehna
Death: May 14, 1850Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Religious marriage Religious marriageMay 10, 1833Zehna, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
10 months
son
1834
Birth: March 2, 1834 30 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
8 years
son
1841
Birth: October 14, 1841 38 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Johann Christoph Möller + Margaretha Sophie Elisabeth Bening
husband
husband’s wife
18051832
Birth: May 6, 1805 41 33 Wendorf
Death: October 19, 1832Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 1, 1826Zehna, Landkreis Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Deutschland
11 months
stepson
1827
Birth: September 20, 1827 22 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
3 years
stepson
1830
Birth: July 1, 1830 25 Neuhof (KS Zehna)
Birth

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1803/202/13(1)

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

[_COM bei Genplus] Zwillinge

Christening

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1803/202/13(1)

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

[_COM bei Genplus] Pastor Zander
Taufpaten:
1. Sophia Klevenow
2. Maria Luchmann
Arbeitsfrauen hieselbst

Marriage banns

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1833/881/03

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

[_COM bei Genplus] 21. Apr So - Misericordia Domini
28. Apr So - Jubilate
5. Mai So - Cantate

Religious marriage

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1833/881/03

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

Death

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1850/750/06

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna

Burial

[Urkunden-Nr.] 1850/750/06

[_SITE bei GenPlus] Zehna